Privacy Policy

Kosmosman created this website in order to better serve the electronic transactions of its customers. Therefore it is necessary, for the customer / user to provide us with some personal information (e.g. name, surname, address, occupation, telephone number and fax-fax, email), in order to accomplish the order, the pricing and delivery of products or goods.

Kosmosman.gr/.com/.eu respects your privacy and declares that he will not disclose, publish, sell, lease, exchange, or otherwise make any unauthorized use of your personal data and information entrusted to us

The visitor / user may contact the relevant manager at kosmosman.gr to check for the existence of personal data recorded and correct, change or delete at his or her request.

This Privacy Statement is in full accordance with the provisions of the current legislation, the n. 2472/1997 on the protection of citizens’ personal data (Article 11-13) and n. 3471/2006 on civil protection in electronic communications that is currently in force.

Any potential future changes will be the subject of this notice. In any case kosmosman.gr/.com/.eu reserves the right to change the personal data protection conditions in accordance with the applicable legislation, laws and legal framework.

Therefore, these data protection terms can be reviewed and updated at any time without notice. Users of kosmosman.gr/.com/.eu are requested to check at regular intervals these terms for any changes, and continued use of kosmosman.gr implies that they accept all the possible modifications thereof.

The declaration of false email addresses or information or personal information, when sending information online, you become liable for (the false information and the IP-addresses) any legal investigation and the technical department of Kosmosman may process and expose any emails and IP addresses relevant information in cooperation with the relevant authorities.